BELOW ARE THE NATIONAL AND MISSOURI STATE LAWS  THAT THEY VIOLATE
[…] Missouri Revised Statutes, Chapter 10, Section 210.145 (9) which states, “Upon completion of the investigation, if the division suspects that the report was made maliciously or for the purpose of harassment, the division shall refer the report and any evidence of malice or harassment to the local prosecuting or circuit attorney”

 

Missouri Revised Statutes, Chapter 10, Section 210.165 (2) which states “ANY person who intentionally files a false report of child abuse or neglect shall be guilty of a Class A misdemeanor”