Know Your Rights Against Division of Family Services and Local Law Enforcement!
[…] If you can’t see the problem with the above scenario, then you are making yourself vulnerable to several rights violations and opening the door to what could become your worst nightmare, the results of which could be removal of your children by the state based on “caseworker recommendations”.

No-one can enter your home uninvited without a warrant.  The Constitution of the State of Missouri clearly states in Section 15 that “the people shall be secure in their persons, papers, homes and effects, from unreasonable searches and seizures; and no warrant to search any place, or seize any person or thing” [shall be obtained] “without probable cause, supported by written oath or affirmation.”